Bachelor in Biomedical Sciences, BS: Cytotechnology
Why students choose this program
- Taught in English
- Tuition 25% below the typical bachelor's
- No application fee
- Applications currently open
About Bachelor in Biomedical Sciences, BS: Cytotechnology
About University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
This program's tuition is 25% below the typical bachelor's in the United States.
Median tuition for that cohort is 29,030 USD, across 68,211 programs on Global Admissions.
Compare United States bachelor's programsEnglish Test Requirement
This program asks for IELTS 5.5-6.0. Here's what that's worth on the other tests universities accept, based on the official concordance tables:
English Test · fastest & cheapest
85–95
- TOEFL iBT
- 46–59
- PTE Academic
- 42–49
- CEFR level
- B1/B2
Equivalences are approximate — confirm the exact test and score the program accepts.
Bachelor in Biomedical Sciences, BS: Cytotechnology: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the fees for Bachelor in Biomedical Sciences, BS: Cytotechnology?
What are the entry requirements for Bachelor in Biomedical Sciences, BS: Cytotechnology?
How long is the Bachelor in Biomedical Sciences, BS: Cytotechnology program?
What is the application deadline?
Is Bachelor in Biomedical Sciences, BS: Cytotechnology available online?
Similar Programs You Can Apply To
Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.
York St John University
Bachelor in Biomedical Science
Tuition
20,338 USD / year
The American College of Greece
Bachelor in Majors Biomedical Sciences
Tuition
14,953 USD / year
Alte University
Bachelor in MBBS
Tuition
5,500 USD / year
Alte University
Bachelor in Dentistry
Tuition
4,250 USD / year
University of Georgia (UG)
Bachelor in Dentistry
Tuition
6,000 USD / year
University of Georgia (UG)
Bachelor in Nursing
Tuition
4,000 USD / year
Related Blog Posts
Guide to Study in the USA 2025
March 21, 2025
60 Fun Facts about the USA
July 11, 2024
From Cyber Security student to Security Analyst
August 18, 2026
Study Sustainability in Europe
August 17, 2026
- Start Date
- Jan 22, 2027
-
Deadline
- Dec 1, 2026
- Tuition
- 22,224 USD per year88,896 USD in total
-
Application Fee
- 0 USD
-
Service Fee
- 100 USD
Applying early can increase your chances of getting accepted
Takes about 15 minutes
Why Apply on Global Admissions?
- Boost Your Acceptance Rate
- Easy Online Application
- Thousands of international students use Global Admissions with 4.9 star reviews
- Free Service to Partner Universities or upgrade to our VIP Admissions Service
Takes about 15 minutes