Bachelor in Music - Composition
Why students choose Laval University, Quebec City
- Offers mobility programs with international exchange and internship opportunities.
- Provides structured support for international students through orientation and buddy programs.
- Located in Quebec with access to French and English academic environments.
- Offers diverse international partnerships with universities in countries like France, India, and Singapore.
- Supports academic mobility with detailed reports and practical guidance from past participants.
About Bachelor in Music - Composition
About Laval University, Quebec City
This program's tuition is 60% below the typical bachelor's in Canada.
Median tuition for that cohort is 17,406 USD, across 3,193 programs on Global Admissions.
Compare Canada bachelor's programsEnglish Test Requirement
This program asks for IELTS 5.5-6.0. Here's what that's worth on the other tests universities accept, based on the official concordance tables:
English Test · fastest & cheapest
85–95
- TOEFL iBT
- 46–59
- PTE Academic
- 42–49
- CEFR level
- B1/B2
Equivalences are approximate — confirm the exact test and score the program accepts.
Bachelor in Music - Composition: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the fees for Bachelor in Music - Composition?
What are the entry requirements for Bachelor in Music - Composition?
How long is the Bachelor in Music - Composition program?
What is the application deadline?
Is Bachelor in Music - Composition available online?
Similar Programs You Can Apply To
Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.
The American College of Greece
Bachelor in Music
Tuition
13,458 USD / year
University of Nicosia
Bachelor in Dance (BA, 4 Years)
Tuition
11,916 USD / year
University of Nicosia
Bachelor in Music (BMus, 4 years)
Tuition
11,916 USD / year
The American College of Greece
Bachelor in Music Performance
Tuition
13,458 USD / year
East China University of Science and Technology (ECUST)
Bachelor in Dual Degree in Visual Communication Design (Digital Design - JMD)
Tuition
10,415 USD / year
Beijing Normal-Hong Kong Baptist University (BNBU)
Bachelor in Animation and Interactive Media
Tuition
16,362 USD / year
Related Blog Posts
9 Amazing Reasons Why You Should Study in Canada
April 10, 2026
From Cyber Security student to Security Analyst
August 18, 2026
Study Sustainability in Europe
August 17, 2026
From Croatia to a new career in Norway
August 16, 2026
- Start Date
- Jan 1, 2027
-
Deadline
- 4 days left Sep 1, 2026
- Tuition
- 7,078 USD per year28,311 USD in total
-
Application Fee
- 70 USD
-
Service Fee
- 0 USD
Takes about 15 minutes
Why Apply on Global Admissions?
- Boost Your Acceptance Rate
- Easy Online Application
- Thousands of international students use Global Admissions with 4.9 star reviews
- Free Service to Partner Universities or upgrade to our VIP Admissions Service
Takes about 15 minutes