Rochester Institute of Technology

Best Practices for Project Management Success

Rochester, United States 1 week Taught in English Online Open to international students

Why students choose this program

  • Taught in English
  • No application fee
  • Study online, from anywhere

About Best Practices for Project Management Success

For Best Practices for Project Management Success, applications are due Anytime, and tuition is $120 USD.

Best Practices for Project Management Success is a non-degree program that teaches project management skills. It's a 1-week online program in English. The main advantage is learning to manage projects effectively.

The curriculum covers topics like project planning and execution. Students will develop skills in leadership, communication, and problem-solving. Hands-on components will help students practice managing projects.

Graduates can become Project Managers, Operations Managers, or Business Analysts. They can work in industries like construction, technology, or manufacturing. Employers may include companies like Google or Amazon.

About Rochester Institute of Technology

The Rochester Institute of Technology, a private university in Rochester, New York, offers international students a unique blend of academic excellence and practical experience. You'll benefit from its strong industry connections, cooperative education opportunities, and commitment to preparing students for successful careers. As one of the oldest institutions in the US, founded in 1829, RIT has a rich history of innovation and excellence.

RIT specializes in programs covering engineering, business, art, design, and other disciplines, with 266 programs available. Specifically, you can explore departments like engineering, business, and medicine. English is the primary language of instruction, providing you with a great opportunity to improve your language skills.

As a student at RIT, you'll be part of a diverse community of 19,000 students, including 2,400 international students. You'll have access to modern facilities, cutting-edge research centers, and a range of activities on campus. Rochester itself offers a unique blend of urban and natural environments, with opportunities to explore the city's cultural scene, outdoor activities, and nearby attractions, making it an exciting place to live and study.

Best Practices for Project Management Success: Frequently Asked Questions

What are the fees for Best Practices for Project Management Success?
Tuition: USD 120 in total.
What are the entry requirements for Best Practices for Project Management Success?
Entry requirements include: Education: Pre-High School; English: IELTS 5.5-6.0; Age: 18-50.
Is Best Practices for Project Management Success available online?
Yes, this program is available online.

Similar Programs You Can Apply To

Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.

Edit Program

Related Blog Posts

Show More Blog Posts →
Register Now

Complete your profile to unlock

Direct application links unlock once your profile is at least 80% complete. You're currently at 0%. It only takes a minute.