Cisco Certified Network Associate
Why students choose this program
- Taught in English
- Applications currently open
About Cisco Certified Network Associate
About Griffith College
English Test Requirement
This program asks for IELTS 5.5-6.0. Here's what that's worth on the other tests universities accept, based on the official concordance tables:
English Test · fastest & cheapest
85–95
- TOEFL iBT
- 46–59
- PTE Academic
- 42–49
- CEFR level
- B1/B2
Equivalences are approximate — confirm the exact test and score the program accepts.
Cisco Certified Network Associate: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the fees for Cisco Certified Network Associate?
What are the entry requirements for Cisco Certified Network Associate?
How long is the Cisco Certified Network Associate program?
What is the application deadline?
Is Cisco Certified Network Associate available online?
Similar Programs You Can Apply To
Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.
Noroff University College
Network and System Administration (Full-time) (Online)
Tuition
10,103 USD / year
Noroff University College
Network and System Administration (Full-time)
Tuition
13,327 USD / year
Coursera Project Network
Build a Small Simulated Network With Cisco Packet Tracker
Tuition
49 USD
Coursera Project Network
Wireshark for Beginners: Capture Packets
Tuition
49 USD
Networking in Google Cloud
Tuition
49 USD
Create a Custom Network and Apply Firewall Rules
Tuition
49 USD
Related Blog Posts
Study in Ireland! 2026 Complete Application Guide
April 14, 2026
Study in Ireland: Complete Guide for International Students
March 15, 2026
From Cyber Security student to Security Analyst
August 18, 2026
Study Sustainability in Europe
August 17, 2026
- Start Date
- Sep 1, 2027
-
Deadline
- Aug 1, 2027
-
Application Fee
- 50 USD
-
Service Fee
- 0 USD
Applying early can increase your chances of getting accepted
Takes about 15 minutes
Why Apply on Global Admissions?
- Boost Your Acceptance Rate
- Easy Online Application
- Thousands of international students use Global Admissions with 4.9 star reviews
- Free Service to Partner Universities or upgrade to our VIP Admissions Service
Takes about 15 minutes