Firmware in French as a Second Language I
Why students choose Laval University, Quebec City
- Offers mobility programs with international exchange and internship opportunities.
- Provides structured support for international students through orientation and buddy programs.
- Located in Quebec with access to French and English academic environments.
- Offers diverse international partnerships with universities in countries like France, India, and Singapore.
- Supports academic mobility with detailed reports and practical guidance from past participants.
About Firmware in French as a Second Language I
About Laval University, Quebec City
English Test Requirement
This program asks for IELTS 6.5-7.5. Here's what that's worth on the other tests universities accept, based on the official concordance tables:
English Test · fastest & cheapest
105–120
- TOEFL iBT
- 79–93
- PTE Academic
- 58–64
- CEFR level
- B2
Equivalences are approximate — confirm the exact test and score the program accepts.
Firmware in French as a Second Language I: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the fees for Firmware in French as a Second Language I?
What are the entry requirements for Firmware in French as a Second Language I?
How long is the Firmware in French as a Second Language I program?
What is the application deadline?
Is Firmware in French as a Second Language I available online?
Similar Programs You Can Apply To
Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.
University of Mannheim
Master's Program in Culture and Economy: French Studies
Tuition
3,505 USD / year
University of Mannheim
Bachelor's Program in Culture and Economy: French Studies
Tuition
3,505 USD / year
Wuhan University (WHU)
Bachelor in French Language (taught in Chinese)
Tuition
2,975 USD / year
Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University (XJTLU)
Long-Term Chinese Language Course
Tuition
2,945 USD total
Beijing Chinese Language and Culture College (BCLCC)
Long-term Chinese Language Program
Tuition
1,428 USD total
Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University (XJTLU)
Chinese Language Summer School (4 Weeks)
Tuition
967 USD total
Related Blog Posts
9 Amazing Reasons Why You Should Study in Canada
April 10, 2026
From Cyber Security student to Security Analyst
August 18, 2026
Study Sustainability in Europe
August 17, 2026
From Croatia to a new career in Norway
August 16, 2026
- Start Date
- Jan 1, 2027
-
Deadline
- 4 days left Sep 1, 2026
- Tuition
- 5,751 USD per year5,751 USD in total
-
Application Fee
- 70 USD
-
Service Fee
- 0 USD
Takes about 15 minutes
Why Apply on Global Admissions?
- Boost Your Acceptance Rate
- Easy Online Application
- Thousands of international students use Global Admissions with 4.9 star reviews
- Free Service to Partner Universities or upgrade to our VIP Admissions Service
Takes about 15 minutes