PhD in Population Medicine
Why students choose University of Guelph
- Located in Guelph, Ontario, with strong academic programs in agriculture, environmental sciences, and health.
- Offers co-operative education programs for hands-on work experience.
- Supports international students with dedicated admissions and visa guidance.
- Research-intensive university with global partnerships and innovation opportunities.
About PhD in Population Medicine
About University of Guelph
English Test Requirement
This program asks for IELTS 8.0+. Here's what that's worth on the other tests universities accept, based on the official concordance tables:
English Test · fastest & cheapest
140–150
- TOEFL iBT
- 110–114
- PTE Academic
- 79–82
- CEFR level
- C1
Equivalences are approximate — confirm the exact test and score the program accepts.
PhD in Population Medicine: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the fees for PhD in Population Medicine?
What are the entry requirements for PhD in Population Medicine?
How long is the PhD in Population Medicine program?
What is the application deadline?
Is PhD in Population Medicine available online?
Similar Programs You Can Apply To
Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.
Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University (XJTLU)
PhD in Public Health
Tuition
14,725 USD / year
Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST)
PhD in Emergency Medicine
Tuition
8,630 USD / year
Wuhan University (WHU)
PhD in Clinical Laboratory Science
Tuition
6,693 USD / year
Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST)
PhD in Geriatrics
Tuition
8,627 USD / year
Wuhan University (WHU)
PhD in Otorhinolaryngology
Tuition
6,693 USD / year
Yeditepe University
PhD in Molecular Medicine
Tuition
10,000 USD / year
Related Blog Posts
9 Amazing Reasons Why You Should Study in Canada
April 10, 2026
From Cyber Security student to Security Analyst
August 18, 2026
Study Sustainability in Europe
August 17, 2026
From Croatia to a new career in Norway
August 16, 2026
- Start Date
- Sep 1, 2027
-
Deadline
- Feb 1, 2027
- Tuition
- 21,205 USD per year84,819 USD in total
-
Application Fee
- 35 USD
-
Service Fee
- 0 USD
Applying early can increase your chances of getting accepted
Takes about 15 minutes
Why Apply on Global Admissions?
- Boost Your Acceptance Rate
- Easy Online Application
- Thousands of international students use Global Admissions with 4.9 star reviews
- Free Service to Partner Universities or upgrade to our VIP Admissions Service
Takes about 15 minutes