Pragmatic AI Labs

Rust-Powered AWS Serverless

California, United States 1 week Taught in English Online Open to international students

Why students choose this program

  • Taught in English
  • No application fee
  • Study online, from anywhere

About Rust-Powered AWS Serverless

For Rust-Powered AWS Serverless, tuition is $120 USD; the application deadline is Anytime.

The Rust-Powered AWS Serverless program is a non-degree course for students who want to learn about serverless technology. It's a 1-week online program taught in English.

This program covers specific subjects like Rust programming and AWS serverless architecture. Students will develop skills in cloud computing and learn how to build serverless applications.

After completing this program, students can pursue careers as Cloud Software Engineers, AWS Solutions Architects, or Backend Developers. They can work in industries like technology, finance, or healthcare, and companies like Amazon, Microsoft, or Google.

About Pragmatic AI Labs

Pragmatic AI Labs is a private professional training organization based in California, founded in 2016 and led by practitioners in machine learning and MLOps. Rather than functioning as a university, it focuses on applied, hands-on instruction in AI, data engineering, cloud-native development and production workflows. The curriculum emphasizes industry tools such as cloud platforms, Python and MLOps toolchains to prepare learners for real-world engineering challenges.

Courses at Pragmatic AI Labs are designed for immediate workplace relevance, including short courses, workshops and extended modules that teach model deployment, monitoring, reproducible pipelines and scalable architectures. Instruction is often project-based, enabling participants to build portfolios, contribute to open source or complete capstone projects that showcase production-ready skills. The provider also offers corporate training and tailored programs for teams seeking to adopt modern data and ML practices.

This provider suits professionals and career changers who want practical competencies rather than academic theory, with flexible learning formats and frequent curriculum updates to reflect industry trends. Certificates, mentorship and portfolio projects help graduates demonstrate applied capabilities to employers. Prospective learners should look for course alignment with their target roles, hands-on assessments and access to instructors with current industry experience.

Rust-Powered AWS Serverless: Frequently Asked Questions

What are the fees for Rust-Powered AWS Serverless?
Tuition: USD 120 in total.
What are the entry requirements for Rust-Powered AWS Serverless?
Entry requirements include: Education: Pre-High School; English: IELTS 5.5-6.0; Age: 18-50.
Is Rust-Powered AWS Serverless available online?
Yes, this program is available online.

Similar Programs You Can Apply To

Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.

Edit Program

Related Blog Posts

Show More Blog Posts →
Register Now

Complete your profile to unlock

Direct application links unlock once your profile is at least 80% complete. You're currently at 0%. It only takes a minute.