Business Insurance (Optional Co-op)
Why students choose this program
- Taught in English
- Applications currently open
About Business Insurance (Optional Co-op)
About Conestoga College
English Test Requirement
This program asks for IELTS 5.5-6.0. Here's what that's worth on the other tests universities accept, based on the official concordance tables:
English Test · fastest & cheapest
85–95
- TOEFL iBT
- 46–59
- PTE Academic
- 42–49
- CEFR level
- B1/B2
Equivalences are approximate — confirm the exact test and score the program accepts.
Business Insurance (Optional Co-op): Frequently Asked Questions
What are the fees for Business Insurance (Optional Co-op)?
What are the entry requirements for Business Insurance (Optional Co-op)?
How long is the Business Insurance (Optional Co-op) program?
What is the application deadline?
Is Business Insurance (Optional Co-op) available online?
Similar Programs You Can Apply To
Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.
Coursera Project Network
Medical Insurance Premium Prediction with Machine Learning
Tuition
49 USD
Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University (XJTLU)
Bachelor in Actuarial Science
Tuition
93,000 USD / year
Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University (XJTLU)
Master in Actuarial Science
Tuition
100,000 USD / year
Temple University
Bachelor in Actuarial Science
Tuition
36,816 USD / year
Temple University
Master in Actuarial Science MS
Tuition
20,970 USD / year
Otgontenger University
Master in Insurance
Tuition
2,500 USD / year
Related Blog Posts
9 Amazing Reasons Why You Should Study in Canada
April 10, 2026
List of Italian Universities Still Accepting Applications for 2026 Intake
July 27, 2026
List of Universities in Europe Still Accepting Applications for 2026 Intake
July 25, 2026
10 Best Websites to Search for Studying Abroad in 2027
July 18, 2026
-
Deadline
- May 1, 2027
- Tuition
- 9,151 USD per year
-
Application Fee
- 80 USD
-
Service Fee
- 0 USD
Applying early can increase your chances of getting accepted
Takes about 15 minutes
Why Apply on Global Admissions?
- Boost Your Acceptance Rate
- Easy Online Application
- Thousands of international students use Global Admissions with 4.9 star reviews
- Free Service to Partner Universities or upgrade to our VIP Admissions Service
Takes about 15 minutes