Master in Sport and Exercise Psychology
Why students choose this program
- Taught in English
- No application fee
- Applications currently open
About Master in Sport and Exercise Psychology
About Loughborough University, England
English Test Requirement
This program asks for IELTS 6.5-7.5. Here's what that's worth on the other tests universities accept, based on the official concordance tables:
English Test · fastest & cheapest
105–120
- TOEFL iBT
- 79–93
- PTE Academic
- 58–64
- CEFR level
- B2
Equivalences are approximate — confirm the exact test and score the program accepts.
Master in Sport and Exercise Psychology: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the fees for Master in Sport and Exercise Psychology?
What are the entry requirements for Master in Sport and Exercise Psychology?
How long is the Master in Sport and Exercise Psychology program?
What is the application deadline?
Is Master in Sport and Exercise Psychology available online?
Similar Programs You Can Apply To
Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.
Yeditepe University
Master in Clinical Psychology
Tuition
12,000 USD / year
Wuhan University (WHU)
Master in Basic Psychology (taught in Chinese)
Tuition
3,421 USD / year
Wuhan University (WHU)
Master in Applied Psychology (taught in Chinese)
Tuition
3,421 USD / year
University of Malta
Master of Psychology in Forensic Psychology
Tuition
15,654 USD / year
The American College of Greece
Master In Counseling Psychology Psychotherapy
Tuition
12,430 USD / year
The American College of Greece
Master Ms In Organizational Psychology
Tuition
7,850 USD / year
Related Blog Posts
From Cyber Security student to Security Analyst
August 18, 2026
Study Sustainability in Europe
August 17, 2026
From Croatia to a new career in Norway
August 16, 2026
Serine Left the Conventional Life to Study Online from Bali
August 10, 2026
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2026
-
Deadline
- 13 days left Sep 6, 2026
- Tuition
- 38,356 USD per year57,533 USD in total
-
Application Fee
- 0 USD
-
Service Fee
- 8 USD
Takes about 15 minutes
Why Apply on Global Admissions?
- Boost Your Acceptance Rate
- Easy Online Application
- Thousands of international students use Global Admissions with 4.9 star reviews
- Free Service to Partner Universities or upgrade to our VIP Admissions Service
Takes about 15 minutes